Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from 2014

Lipstick Loving - Burberry Lip Cover in Sepia No.12 💄💋

Hello Beautiful People!




It's been a while, how y'all doing? 


If you know me then you know I love me some pop of colour on my lips.  I don't really go for nude lipsticks because some tend to make me look sick or like I'm hungry or something lol.
 I bought this Burberry lipstick on a whim a few months ago and I absolutely love it! I think this shade will suit most skintones. My woc sisters you might need to check this out as it's the perfect nude for us. It is about 24quid 😁😁😁 expensive I know !but it's worth every penny! 
Burberry Sepia is moisturising and lasts for a couple hours maybe 5 before I have to reapply. The packaging is so beautiful , the texture, colour and everything about this lipstick is just amazing. I don't even need a lip liner with this lipstick 
This has been my to go look for the last quarter of the year. 





Benefit Porefessional Primer Yves Saint Laurent Fusion Ink foundation in BD65
Benefit Browzings in Dark Benefit they're real push up li…

Lipstick Loving: Nars Audacious Lipstick - Angela 💄

Hello My Lovelies!


How y'all doing? Just a quick post to share a face of the day with my new Nars Audacious lipstick in Angela. I'm in love with the Nars Audacious lipstick collection. Angela is a pretty colour and the texture is amazing. It is long lasting and leaves a stain, have to use a makeup remover to take it off



Lancome la base pro primer Ysl Fusion Ink foundation Nars radiant creamy concealer for under eyes
Mac eyebrow pencil in Stud Rimmel scandal eyes waterproof eyeliner Estée Lauder Sumptuous extreme volume mascara
Maybelline baby lips lip balm Nars Audacious Lipstick -Angela





WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT THIS LOOK?



Have a great day  Stay Beautiful and Blessed Much Love Sher Xxx













Recent Buys: Yves Saint Laurent Fusion Ink Foundation, Touche Eclat Highlighter and Burberry Lip Cover ❤️

Hello Beautiful people!



How has your week been? Hope y'all well. Just a quick post to share products I have bought recently.





Some of you may already know that I love anything and everything Yves Saint Laurent. It's my favourite brand and I have never found anything I disliked from skincare to makeup to fashion. Their products are just classy and packaging is to die for. I could spend all day talking about Ysl but let's get on to the products I bought

Yves Saint Laurent Le Teint Encre De Peau Fusion Ink Foundation All Day Perfection& Freedom, Featherlight texture SPF18/ PA +++ 24 hour wear and comfort -The first YSL foundation inspired by the use of ink, offers soft and comfortable wear until removal. It's hybrid technology generates a texture that feels as light and fine as ink and as concealing as a classic foundation - The ultra smooth texture glides on effortlessly and melts into the skinfor an even, perfectly matte complexion. The texture is layered over the skin for …

Fotd: Mac Heroine Lipstick 💄

Hello Beautiful people❤️ 


How y'all doing?  Doing a quick post to share a makeup look from few days ago. Hope you like!





Lancome la base pro primer Ysl Fusion Ink foundation Estée Lauder double wear concealer  Nars albatross  Mac mineralize blush in Lovething
L'oreal organza gel liner  Gosh velvet touch liner (blue) forgot name  Benefit they're real mascara
Mac magenta lip liner  Eos lip balm Mac Heroine lipstick

That's all for today  Have a lovely weekend Stay Beautiful and Blessed MuchLove  Sher xxxx


New in : Nars Albatross and Nars Audacious lipstick Angela ❤️

Hello My Lovelies❤️






How have y'all been? Last week I  passed through Nars counter In London Selfridges and as usual I couldn't leave there empty handed lol 

Nars Cosmetics Highlighting Powder Blush in Albatross I been meaning to get this for ages but was stuck on my Nars orgasm illuminator for a while.  Albatross is a white powder loaded with shimmer, the multipurpose blusher is ideal for adding a highlight to your face, neck and décolletage  - The soft shimmering colour adds instant radiance to my complexion, it can be worn on its own or layered over other color products for added highlight and dimension - It is white but once swatched on my hand or cheekbone it gives me a golden glow which I really love❤️

Nars Audacious Lipstick in Angela Dramatic Depth. Unstoppable Character. This modern lipstick by Nars is shamelessly seductive in touch and texture, the sensation is audacious. Unadulterated luxury glides on like satin across skin with single stroke coverage. - One stroke, full cove…

Mini Dior Haul and a FOTD

Hello My Lovelies ❤️



How have y'all been? Just a quick post to share few bits I bought from Dior over a month ago. I really love Dior as a brand and I think their products are beautiful and classy. When going to work, church or even special occasions I always feel sophisticated with my Dior products. My most favourite item(s) is J'adore perfume it's a beautiful fragrance I could go on all day about my love for Dior lol but let's get on to the products I bought







Dior Pure Poison Eau de Parfum  Once upon a time there was a fragrance that was innocent yet captivating , sincere yet mysterious . Pure Poison incarnates seduction in its purest state by exploring its duality and irresistible alchemy. Based on orange blossom, jasmine, gardenia , amber and sandalwood, this delicate yet generous modern portion reveals the seductress within. This stunning perfume from Dior features a floral note, a Calabrian bergamot top note, an orange blossom heart note and a white musk base note to b…

FOTD - Dior Addict Fluid Stick #753

Hello Lovelies!


I'm not even gon bother you loves with excuses and apologies today lol but here is a makeup look from a while ago 

I'm beginning to love red lip colours more hehehe! This fluid stick from Dior is just beautiful , glossy and long lasting. I love it❤️

 Products used:-
Lancome la base pro primer Giorgio Armani Luminous Silk foundation Nars Radiant creamy concealer   Mac spiked eyebrow pencil Estée Lauder intense kajal eyeliner I'm blackened black Benefit they're real mascara Dior Addict Fluid stick #753 open me



Thus all for today  What you guys been up to? Stay Beautiful&Blessed Much Love Sher Xxx

FOTD- Yves Saint Laurent Rouge Pur Couture Glossy Stain #20

Hello Lovelies!



How have y'all been? Just a quick post to share a recent face of the day using ysl  glossy stain. If u follow me on Instagram you may have seen this fotd already lol




Lancome la base pro primer  Giorgio Armani luminous silk foundation  Estée Lauder doublewear concealer  Nars orgasm highlighter  Estée Lauder kohl eyeliner  Ysl rouge pur couture lipstick #50 Ysl rouge pur couture lip stain #20

 Loving the ysl glossy stains ,wide variety of shades to choose from, lasts a good while and I love how they look. Get the benefit of lipstick and gloss in one. 


That's all for now Have a good day , stay beautiful & blessed. Much love  Xxxxxx







New in: Giorgio Armani, Lancome and Illamasqua

Hello my lovelies!



How y'all doing? The weather has been quite lovely as of late so I made it my mission to start prepping for spring and summer lol . Bought a few products an I love them 💙



#Giorgio Armani Luminous Silk Foundation -Silky, lightweight fluid foundation blurs away imperfections without a mask effect -Capture the glow of perfect looking skin with Luminous silk foundation, an oil free hydrating fluid with exclusive Microfil technology -It's lightweight and silky texture glides on seamlessly for an all-day buildable coverage -Find your perfect match among selection of 21 shades -All skin types -Velvety, luminous, natural finish


#Lancome La Base Pro Perfecting makeup primer - oil free - Inspired by makeup artist techniques, Lancome reveals the secret to a perfect complexion. An ultra soft, translucent makeup base to smooth skin surface and boost makeup staying power - Lancomes innovative Elasto Smooth technology visibly resurfaces your skin. All imperfections including visible …

Estée Lauder Haul and a FOTD❤️

Hello Beautiful people!How y'all been? 

About a month ago I headed over to Estée Lauder counter at House of Fraser in Oxford street to purchase their double wear foundation which I had trialled for 2weeks and fell in love. I also purchased their double wear concealer an I love it Usually I like dewy satin glowy kinda foundations but Estée Lauder double wear foundation made me change my mind. I also purchased a red shade of lipstick from their new range -Envy Sculpting Lipsticks




ESTEE LAUDER DOUBLE WEAR STAY IN PLACE MAKEUP SPF10 #1 product in foundation in 2012 15hour staying power. Flawless all day - This worry free , long wearing foundation  makeup stays fresh and looks natural through heat, humidity ,non stop activity - Wont change colour , smudge or come off on clothes - Feels lightweight and comfortable -now the flawless look you see in the morning is the look you keep all day
Formula facts - Oil free - Dermatologist tested - Non-acnegenic - Fragrance  free
Benefits-15hour staying power  Co…

Fotd: Mac Candy Yum Yum💄

Hello Loves!


Sorry I have abandoned my blog lol blame it on Instagram hahaha! Anyhoo just a quick post of me wearing Mac Candy yum yum lipstick. Hope you likey!


Smashbox photofinish primer  Estée Lauder Double wear concealer  Estée Lauder Double wear foundation  Nars orgasm illuminator to highlight
Estée Lauder intense kajal eyeliner in 01 blackened black Nars Larger than life volumising mascara
Mac Candy yum yum matte lipstick 


That's all for today Have a fab weekend Stay Beautiful&blessed  Xoxo